creatures caves welcome, guest
downloads   gallery   dev   community   creatchi   forum   mycaves
mart | requests | creatchidex | statistics | adopt | care guide
Creatchi Statistics
3383 Total Creatchis (1639 male/1743 female)
     1240 Nornchis (604/636)
     909 Ettinchis (432/476)
     1234 Grendelchis (603/631)

Creatchis by Generation
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th
1597 222 112 66 42 37 26 31 33 37 32 25 26 27 17 17

63 Total Unborn Creatchis (32/31)
     8 Nornchis (3/5)
     22 Ettinchis (11/11)
     33 Grendelchis (18/15)

3 Total Living Creatchis (1/2)
     1 Nornchis (0/1)
     1 Ettinchis (1/0)
     1 Grendelchis (0/1)

3317 Total Dead Creatchis (1606/1710)
     1231 Nornchis (601/630)
     886 Ettinchis (420/465)
     1200 Grendelchis (585/615)

Creatchis by Color
  Nornchis Ettinchis Grendelchis
Purple902854
Blue169138136
Aqua7587102
Green206146178
Lime1103595
Yellow153148144
Orange5574102
Red172129153
Brown26923
Black543753
White492756
Gray421151
Pink394087




 
Lady Pinkleplop of Tattyford Cavern   Grendelchi   female   FieryBirdyThing | born 7/29/2022  comment  log in to like post  2

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age13:23:59:1
generation1st
friends2
Lady Pinkleplop cannot be taken seriously by others, because her owner decided to give her such a longwinded and silly-sounding name. She now devotes her time to plotting revenge against her owner for this grave injustice.

Even though the owner could just change Lady Pinkleplop's name to something more suitable, she is a lazy sod and cannot be bothered to rename her, thinking the Grendelchi should be grateful that she has any name, at all. Maybe the owner should sleep with one eye open at all times.
 

Lady Pinkleplop of Tattyford Cavern rues the day that I gave her such a stupid name!


 
Ninety-nine   Nornchi   female   ylukyun | born 8/9/2022  2 comments  2  log in to like post  2

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stagechild
age3:9:34:50
generation99th
friends2
motherCalm
fatherMepperPints

 

Ninety-nine comes with a name already... fancy that!


 
Two   Ettinchi   male   Spykkie | born 7/24/2022  1 comment  1  log in to like post  3

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age18:16:31:6
generation2nd
friends2
motherPriest
fatherSatay
siblingUnnamed
spouseOne
offspringUnnamed

 


downloads
cobs
adoptions
creaturelink
metarooms
breeds
 
gallery
art
wallpaper
screenshots
graphics
promos
sprites
dev
hack shack
script reservations
dev resources
active projects
dev forum
 
community
links
advice
chat
polls
resources
creatchi
 
forum
bookmarks
general
news
help
development
strangeo
survivor
mycaves
log in
register
lost pw
0 online
creatures caves is your #1 resource for the creatures artificial life game series: creatures, creatures 2, creatures 3, docking station, and the upcoming creatures family.

contact    help    privacy policy    terms & conditions    rules    donate    wiki