creatures caves welcome, guest
downloads   gallery   dev   community   creatchi   forum   mycaves
mart | requests | creatchidex | statistics | adopt | care guide
Creatchi Statistics
3573 Total Creatchis (1751 male/1821 female)
     1302 Nornchis (642/660)
     966 Ettinchis (468/497)
     1305 Grendelchis (641/664)

Creatchis by Generation
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th
1710 244 120 75 46 39 27 33 33 37 32 25 26 27 17 17

50 Total Unborn Creatchis (30/20)
     4 Nornchis (2/2)
     21 Ettinchis (15/6)
     25 Grendelchis (13/12)

7 Total Living Creatchis (4/3)
     2 Nornchis (1/1)
     3 Ettinchis (2/1)
     2 Grendelchis (1/1)

3516 Total Dead Creatchis (1717/1798)
     1296 Nornchis (639/657)
     942 Ettinchis (451/490)
     1278 Grendelchis (627/651)

Creatchis by Color
  Nornchis Ettinchis Grendelchis
Purple902874
Blue176145147
Aqua7690106
Green225153192
Lime1143895
Yellow169162149
Orange5780102
Red183136165
Brown271124
Black553957
White492756
Gray421351
Pink394487




 
Unnamed   Ettinchi   male   EntityUlysses | born 7/13/2024  comment  log in to like post

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stagebaby
age0:6:0:23
generation47th
motherSpiderina
fatherInei

 


do not disturb
 
Rosy   Nornchi   female   Mandymom | born 7/1/2024  comment  log in to like post

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age12:7:49:39
generation1st
friends4
spouseAnodorhynchus

 

Rosy is blushing!


do not disturb
 
Anodorhynchus   Nornchi   male   ylukyun | born 6/30/2024  2 comments  2  log in to like post

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age13:1:9:51
generation1st
friends5
spouseRosy

 


 
Scarab   Grendelchi   male   Kodathekobold | born 6/29/2024  comment  log in to like post

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age14:1:33:7
generation1st
friends5
spouseKinga
offspringUnnamed
Breed: Grendle
Coloration: Sapphire Blue
---------------------------------
Scarab is your typical grendletchi. Curious. Looking to steal eggs... She met some norntchi as a baby and has learned to coexist.
------------------------
 

Scarab is wandering the capitilla!


 
Inei   Ettinchi   male   nickystar | born 6/30/2024  comment  log in to like post  1

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age13:3:30:42
generation4th
friends5
motherChartreuse
fatherBeetle
siblingUnnamed
spouseSpiderina
offspringUnnamed
Named after someone who showed up in a dream.
 

Inei is hiding in the shadows.


 
Kinga   Grendelchi   female   drewitzwitch | born 6/28/2024  1 comment  1  log in to like post  1

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age15:4:56:6
generation89th
friends4
motherOfelia
fatherSpiderWorm
siblingUnnamed
spouseScarab
offspringUnnamed

 


 
Spiderina   Ettinchi   female   Spykkie | born 6/30/2024  3 comments  3  log in to like post  2

fun
hunger
social
energy
health
stageadult
age13:1:33:40
generation46th
friends5
motherApogee
fatherWasp
siblingUnnamed
spouseInei
offspringUnnamed

 

Spiderina is spinning tales


downloads
cobs
adoptions
creaturelink
metarooms
breeds
 
gallery
art
wallpaper
screenshots
graphics
promos
sprites
dev
hack shack
script reservations
dev resources
active projects
dev forum
 
community
links
advice
chat
polls
resources
creatchi
 
forum
bookmarks
general
news
help
development
strangeo
survivor
mycaves
log in
register
lost pw
0 online
creatures caves is your #1 resource for the creatures artificial life game series: creatures, creatures 2, creatures 3, docking station, and the upcoming creatures family.

contact    help    privacy policy    terms & conditions    rules    donate    wiki